Vortrags Programm


Mittwoch, 16. März 2011

Donnerstag, 17. März 2011

Freitag, 18. März 2011

Mittwoch, 16. März 2011 
12:00  Mitgliederversammlung der Fachsektion Reaktionstechnik (großer Saal)
   
13:15 Begrüßung
R. Diercks, BASF SE, Ludwigshafen/D
E. Klemm, Universität Stuttgart/D
   
Moderation: J.A. Lercher, TU München/D 
13:30  Exploring chiral space in asymmetric catalysis
B. Feringa, University of Groningen/NL
14:15  Design of new catalysts based on molecular level insight - a surface science approach
I. Chorkendorff, Center for Individual Nanoparticle Functionality (CINF), Lyngby/DK
15:00  Kaffeepause
Großer Saal
Moderation:
M. Beller, Leibniz-Institut für Katalyse e.V., Rostock/D
15:30  Enantioselective hydrogenation with chiral frustrated Lewis pairs
D. Chen, W. Li, W. Hölscher, J. Klankermayer, RWTH Aachen/D
15:55  Iridium based water oxidation catalysis
N. Marquet, H. Junge, M. Beller, Leibniz-Institut für Katalyse e.V., Rostock/D
16:20  A unifying concept for iron catalysed cross coupling and reduction reactions
A. Jacobi von Wangelin, Universität zu Köln/D
16:45  Prozesskonzept einer Tandemreaktion aus Suzuki-Kupplung und Transferhydrierung in Mikroemulsionen mit Katalysatorrecycling und Produktisolierung
K. Seifert, H. Nowothnick, R. Schomäcker, TU Berlin/D; J. Blum, Hebrew Universität, Jerusalem/IL

Seminar 1 + 2

Moderation: D. Demuth, hte Aktiengesellschaft, Heidelberg/D
15:30  Automotive three way catalysts: from mechanistic understanding to improved lambda control functions
M. Votsmeier, Umicore AG & Co.KG, Hanau/D; R. Möller, C. Onder, ETH Zürich/CH; J. Gieshoff, Umicore AG & Co.KG, Hanau/D; L. Guzzella, ETH Zürich/CH
15:55  Makrokinetische Simulation der Alterung und Deaktivierung von Dieseloxidationskatalysatoren
K. Hauff, U. Tuttlies, G. Eigenberger, U. Nieken, Universität Stuttgart/D
16:20  Correlation model for catalyst loading and aging effects in automotive catalytic converters
W. Boll, S. Tischer, O. Deutschmann, Karlsruher Institut für Technologie (KIT)/D
16:45  Characterisation of structural changes of FeBEA catalysts during NH3-SCR reaction
S.M. Maier, A. Jentys, J.A. Lercher, TU München/D
   
17:15  Mitgliederversammlung der Deutschen Gesellschaft für Katalyse (großer Saal)
17:30  Posterparty 1
19:30  Besuch des Nationaltheaters Weimar
   
Donnerstag, 17. März 2011 
 Großer Saal
Moderation:  R.W. Fischer, Süd-Chemie AG, Bruckmühl/D
08:30  Surface chemistry on organometallic nanoparticles
B. Chaudret, CNRS, Toulouse/F
09:15  Wechselpause
 Großer Saal
Moderation:  R. Schomäcker, TU Berlin/D
09:20  N-heterocyclic carbenes in organocatalysis - new and innovative concepts
A.T. Biju, K. Hirano, T. Jousseaume, N. Kuhl, I. Piel, N.E. Wurz, F. Glorius, Universität Münster/D
09:45  Aerobic epoxidation of olefins catalysed by the cobalt-based metal organic framework STA-12(Co)
M.J. Beier, TU Denmark, Lyngby/DK; W. Kleist, R. Kissner, B. Kimmerle, A. Baiker, ETH Zürich/CH; M.T. Wharmby, P.A. Wright, University of St. Andrews/UK; J.-D. Grunwaldt, Karlsruher Institut für Technologie (KIT)/D
10:10  Developing catalysts for the reaction of CO2 with epoxides
S. Elmas, W. Leitner, W.K. Offermans, A. Subhani, T.E. Müller, RWTH Aachen/D

Seminar 1 + 2

Moderation:  T. Turek, TU Clausthal, Clausthal-Zellerfeld/D
09:20  Modellierung und Design katalytischer Festbettreaktoren
T. Horneber, C. Rauh, A. Delgado, Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg/D
09:45  Der mitfahrender Beobachter - Anwendung von in-situ-Spektroskopie zur Untersuchung von katalytischen Wirbelschichtreaktoren
T.J. Schildhauer, M. Rechulski, C. König, J. Zarfl, M. Nachtegaal, J. Wambach, S. Biollaz, Paul Scherrer Institut, Villigen/CH
10:10  Herstellung von mehrwandigen Carbon Nanotubes an einem Kobalt-Spinell Katalysator: Kinetik, Partikelwachstum und Reaktorberechnung
K. Voelskow, TU Clausthal, Clausthal-Zellerfeld/D; M.J. Becker, W. Xia, Universität Bochum/D; T. Turek, TU Clausthal, Clausthal-Zellerfeld/D; M. Muhler, Universität Bochum/D
10:35  Kaffeepause
 Großer Saal
Moderation:  M. Muhler, Universität Bochum/D
11:05  Jochen Block Preis 2010
Catalysts and reaction systems for efficient utilisation of cellulose
R. Palkovits, RWTH Aachen/D; K. Tajvidi, S. Zhou, A. Ruppert, K. Pupovac, M. Kükrek, J. Procelewska, MPI für Kohlenforschung, Mülheim an der Ruhr/D
Moderation:  E. Klemm, Universität Stuttgart/D
11:35  Preisträger Hanns Hofmann-Preis 2011
12:05  Wechselpause
 Großer Saal
Moderation:  M. Liauw, RWTH Aachen/D
12:10  Towards model systems for solid catalysts with ionic liquid layers (SCILL): site-specific interactions of [BMIM][Tf2N] with Pt and Pd nanoparticles
M. Sobota, M. Laurin, M. Happel, M. Amende, N. Paape, M. Schmid, J.M. Gottfried, F. Maier, H.-P. Steinrück, P. Wasserscheid, J. Libuda, Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg/D
12:35  Role of subsurface hydrogen diffusion in hydrocarbon conversions on supported model catalysts
S. Schauermann, W. Ludwig, A. Savara, H.-J. Freund, Fritz-Haber-Institut der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft, Berlin/D
13:00  In-situ observation of bimetallic alloy nanoparticle formation and growth for the catalysis using high temperature XRD
M. Özaslan, F. Hasché, P. Strasser, TU Berlin/D

Seminar 1 + 2

Moderation:  H. Vogel, TU Darmstadt/D
12:10  Process intensification using pervaporation
T.C. Clavey, DSM, Basel/CH
12:35  Entwicklung einer Entstickungstechnologie für CCS
F. Winkler, N. Schödel, H.J. Zander, Linde AG, Pullach/D; R. Ritter, Linde KCA, Dresden/D
13:00  Control of a simulated moving bed reactor for efficient heat integration - design and experimental demonstration
V. Zahn, A. Seidel-Morgenstern, MPI für komplexer technischer Systeme, Magdeburg/D
13:25 Mittagspause
 Großer Saal
Moderation:  J.-D. Grunwaldt, Karlsruher Institut für Technologie (KIT)/D
14:45  NMR of materials and processes: in site and outside
B. Blümich, RWTH Aachen/D
15:30  Wechselpause 
Großer Saal
Moderation:  J. Libuda, Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg/D
15:35  Self-diffusion in mesoporous solids at sub- and supercritical conditions
P. Zeigermann, M. Dvoyashkin, R. Gläser, R. Valiullin, Universität Leipzig/D
16:00  Bridging the "pressure gap" towards high pressures - elastic neutron scattering for in-situ investigation of catalysts under industrial conditions
T. Kandemir, Fritz-Haber-Institut der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft, Berlin/D; D. Wallacher, M. Tovar, Helmholtz- Zentrum Berlin/D; T. Hansen, Institut Laue-Langevin, Grenoble/F; R. Schlögl, M. Behrens, Fritz-Haber-Institut der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft, Berlin/D
16:25 CeO2 and TiO2 submonolayer coverages on mesoporous silica - reducibility as a function of structure
J. Strunk, Universität Bochum/D; W.C. Vining, A.T. Bell, University of California, Berkeley, CA/USA

Seminar 1 + 2

Moderation  L. Greiner, DECHEMA e.V., Frankfurt am Main/D
15:35 Kontinuierliche Fällung von Cu/ZnO/Al2O3-Katalysatoren in Mikroreaktoren
G. Simson, E. Prasetyo, T. Monnin, O. Hinrichsen, TU München/D
16:00  Alkylierung von Isobutan mit 2-Buten mit aciden ionischen Flüssigkeiten und tert-Butylhalogeniden als effektive Promotoren
S.J. Aschauer, S. Fritschi, L. Schilder, W. Korth, A. Jess, Universität Bayreuth/D
16:25  Rational catalyst design for ether cleavage
A. Nau, H.-W. Zanthoff, T. Quandt, Evonik Degussa GmbH, Marl/D; E. Löffler, Universität Bochum/D; D. Maschmeyer, M. Winterberg, C. Böing, Evonik Oxeno GmbH, Marl/D
   
16:50  Posterparty 2
18:00 -
19:00
Poster-Workshops im kleinen Saal und im Flügelsaal 1
19:30  Geselliger Abend und Verleihung der Roten Löwen
   
 Freitag, 18. März 2011
Großer Saal
 Moderation: T. Tacke, Evonik Degussa GmbH, Marl/D
09:00 Fuel cells and metal-air batteries for all-electric vehicles:
electrocatalysis and performance degradation mechanisms

H. Gasteiger, TU München/D
09:45  Applied bio- and chemical catalyses in industrial carbohydrate chemistry
M. Kunz, Südzucker AG, Ochsenfurt/D
10:30  Kaffeepause 
Großer Saal
Moderation:  T. Heidemann, BASF SE, Ludwigshafen/D
11:00  Reaktionsnetzwerk der selektiven Oxidation von o-Xylol zu Phthalsäureanhydrid
R. Marx, H.-J. Wölk, G. Mestl, Süd-Chemie AG, Bruckmühl/D; T. Turek, TU Clausthal, Clausthal-Zellerfeld/D
11:25  An alternative approach for the oxidation of o-xylene to phthalic anhydride: new complex molybdates as active compounds in an advanced process scenario
S. Schunk, N. Brem, hte Aktiengesellschaft, Heidelberg/D; C. Deissler, C. Dobner, A. Karpov, H. Hibst, F. Rosowski, BASF SE, Ludwigshafen/D
11:50  Effect of varying reaction parameters on activation, deactivation and regeneration of PdSb/TiO2 in gas phase acetoxylation of toluene
N . Madaan, S . Gatla, V.N. Kalevaru, J . Radnik, B . Lücke, A . Brückner, A . Martin, Leibniz-Institut für Katalyse e.V., Rostock/D

Seminar 1 + 2

Moderation:  U. Kragl, Universität Rostock/D
11:00  Verhinderung der Katalysatordeaktivierung bei der selektiven Hydrogenolyse von Glycerol zu 1,2-Propandiol durch Ga2O3 modifizierte Cu/ZnO-Katalysatoren
A. Bienholz, P. Claus, TU Darmstadt/D
11:25  Die hydrothermale Carbonisierung von Biomasse - Einfluss von Säuren, Basen und Salzen auf Kinetik und Mechanismus
M. Liebeck, A. Drochner, H. Vogel, TU Darmstadt/D
11:50  Reaction engineering of a solvent-free, chemoenzymatic reaction sequence for the continuous production of chiral ß-amino acid esters
S. Strompen, TU Hamburg-Harburg/D; M. Weiß, Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg/D;
L. Hilterhaus, TU Hamburg-Harburg/D; H. Gröger, Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg/D;
A. Liese, TU Hamburg-Harburg/D
12:15  Wechselpause
 Großer Saal
Moderation:  W. Leitner, RWTH Aachen/D
12:20  Process intensification through integrated reactor concepts and nanoscale catalyst engineering
G. Veser, University of Pittsburgh, PA/USA
13:05  Schlusswort und Posterprämierung
   
 top  

 

Veranstaltungen
Jetzt Mitglied werden