Vortragsprogramm

Mittwoch, 10. März 2010

Donnerstag, 11. März 2010

Freitag, 12. März 2010

Hier können Sie das Vortragsprogramm downloaden (216 kb)

 Mittwoch, 10. März 2010
13:15
Begrüßung
W. Leitner, RWTH Aachen/D
Moderation:   
J.A. Lercher, TU München, Garching/D
13:30

Plenarvortrag
Molecular basis of heterogeneous catalyst selectivity
R.A. van Santen, TU Eindhoven/NL

14:15 Plenarvortrag
Bio- and chemo-catalytic conversion of renewable feedstocks into chemicals
T. Tacke, Evonik Degussa GmbH, Marl/D
15:00 Kaffeepause
  Großer Saal
Moderation: U. Kragl, Universität Rostock/D
15:30 From glycerol to allyl alcohol: iron oxide catalysed dehydration and consecutive hydrogen transfer
Y. Liu , H. Tüysüz, C.-J. Jia, M. Schwikardi, F. Schüth, MPI für Kohlenforschung, Mülheim an der Ruhr/D
15:55
Selective catalytic conversion of phenolic bio-oil to hydrocarbons in water
C. Zhao , X. Li, J.A. Lercher, TU München, Garching/D
16:20
Reaction pathways for tailor-made fuels from biomass
F. Geilen , J. Klankermayer, W. Leitner, RWTH Aachen/D
16:55
An integrated process for the simultaneous enzymatic pretreatment, enzymatic hydrolysis and fermentation of grass silage lignocelluloses
T. Sieker , N. Tippkötter, R. Ulber, D. Dimitrova, H.-J. Bart, TU Kaiserslautern/D; A. Neuner,
E. Heinzle, Universität des Saarlandes, Saarbrücken/D
  Kleiner Saal
Moderation:
A. Brückner, Leibniz-Institut für Katalyse e.V., Rostock/D
15:30
Microcalorimetry of cyclohexene and its dehydrogenation intermediates on a platinum model catalyst
O. Lytken , Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg/D; W. Lew, J.J.W. Harris, E.K. Vestergaard, University of Washington, Seattle, WA/USA; J.M. Gottfried, Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg/D; C.T. Campbell, University of Washington, Seattle, WA/USA
15:55
Pd-In 2 O 3 interaction due to reduction in hydrogen: consequences for methanol steam reforming
H. Lorenz , S. Penner, Universität Innsbruck/A; St. Turner, O. Lebedev, EMAT, Antwerpen/B;
Ch. Rameshan, Fritz-Haber-Institut der MPG, Berlin/D; B. Klötzer, Universität Innsbruck/A
16:20
Insitu spectroscopic investigation of the metal-organic framework STA-12(Ni) during the synthesis of propylene carbonate
W. Kleist , F. Jutz, ETH Zürich/CH; M.T. Wharmby, P.A. Wright, University of St. Andrews/UK; J.-D. Grunwaldt, TU Denmark, Kongens Lyngby/DK; A. Baiker, ETH Zürich/CH
16:55
Ammonia oxidation over nanostructured RuO 2
J.P. Hofmann , C.H. Kanzler, F. Heß, R. Ostermann, B. Smarsly, M. Knapp, D. Crihan, Universität Gießen/D; A.P. Seitsonen, CNRS & Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris/F;
A. Resta, E. Lundgren, J.N. Andersen, University of Lund/S; H. Over, Universität Gießen/D
17:15 - 18:00
Mitgliederversammlung der Deutschen Gesellschaft für Katalyse (großer Saal)
17:30
Posterparty
19:30
Besuch des Nationaltheaters Weimar 
top
 
Donnerstag, 11. März 2010
Moderation:
M. Beller, Leibniz-Institut für Katalyse e.V., Rostock/D 
08:30

Plenarvortrag
Flow catalysis involving natural substrates
D.J. Cole-Hamilton, University of St. Andrews/UK

09:15
Wechselpause
  Großer Saal
Moderation:
M. Muhler, Universität Bochum/D 
09:20
Li/MgO as catalyst for oxidative coupling of methane - what makes it work?
Y. Aksu, S. Arndt, M. Driess, TU Berlin/D; H.J. Freund, Fritz-Haber-Institut der MPG, Berlin/D; O. Goerke, S. Heitz, TU Berlin/D; R. Horn , O. Korup, Fritz-Haber-Institut der MPG, Berlin/D; K. Kwapien, HU Universität Berlin/D; G. Laugel, TU Berlin/D; S. Levchenko, S. Mavlyankariev, N. Nilius, I. Oprea, T. Risse, Fritz-Haber-Institut der MPG, Berlin/D; J. Sauer, HU Universität Berlin/D; R. Schloegl, Fritz-Haber-Institut der MPG, Berlin/D; R. Schomaecker, H. Schubert, U. Simon, TU Berlin/D; U. Zavyalova, Fritz-Haber-Institut der MPG, Berlin/D
09:45
Olefin production by a multi-step oxidative dehydrogenation in a novel perovskite hollow fiber membrane reactor
O. Czuprat , S. Werth, Universität Hannover/D; S. Schirrmeister, Uhde GmbH, Dortmund/D;
T. Schiestel, Fraunhofer IGB, Stuttgart/D; J. Caro, Universität Hannover/D
10:10
New and efficient catalysts for the ODH of oxygenates: the key to redefinition of the C4-value chain
S.A. Schunk , hte Aktiengesellschaft, Heidelberg/D; H. Hibst, BASF SE, Ludwigshafen/D;
J. Klein, hte Aktiengesellschaft, Heidelberg/D; S. Storck, BASF SE, Ludwigshafen/D;
A. Sundermann, hte Aktiengesellschaft, Heidelberg/D
10:35 Kaffeepause
  Kleiner Saal
Moderation:
R. Gläser, Universität Leipzig/D
09:20
Suspensionskatalyse im flüssig-flüssig Kapillarreaktor
A. Ufer , A. Ghaini, D.W. Agar , TU Dortmund/D (geändert am 01.02.2010)
09:45
Modelling approaches for flow inside multiphase catalytic reactors
B. Jaffrezic , L. Diez, C. Rauh, A. Delgado , Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg/D (geändert am 04.03.2010)
10:10
Mass transfer and reaction rate in rotating solid foam reactors
R. Tschentscher , T.A. Nijhuis, J. van der Schaaf, B.F.M. Kuster, J.C. Schouten,
TU Eindhoven/NL
10:35
Kaffeepause
  Großer Saal
Moderation:
P. Wasserscheid, Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg/D
11:05
Otto-Roelen-Medaille 2010
Concepts for the immobilisation of metathesis catalysts
M. Buchmeiser, Universität Stuttgart/D
11:30
Wechselpause
Moderation:
T. Ressler, TU Berlin/D
11:35
CO oxidation on metal oxide supported Au catalysts - where do we stand?
R.J. Behm, Universität Ulm/D
12:00
Selective liquid-phase oxidation of alcohols catalysed by silver based catalysts in the presence of ceria nanoparticles
M.J. Beier , T.W. Hansen, J.-D. Grunwaldt, TU Denmark, Kongens Lyngby/DK
12:25
Vanadium-containing oxynitrides: novel catalysts for the ammoxidation of heteroaromatics
C. Janke , M. Schneider, J. Radnik, U. Bentrup, A. Martin, A. Brückner, Leibniz-Institut für Katalyse e.V., Rostock/D
12:59
Isotopenexperimente an Mo/V/W-Mischoxidkatalysatoren für die Selektivoxidation von Acrolein
T. Jekewitz , N. Blickhan, S. Endres, A. Drochner , H. Vogel, TU Darmstadt/D
13:15
Mittagspause
  Kleiner Saal
Moderation:
D. Wolf, Evonik Degussa GmbH, Hanau/D
11:35
Focus biodiesel: new tendencies in the development of heterogeneous process catalysts
O. Meyer , M. Soorholtz, F. Roessner, Universität Oldenburg/D; R.A. Rakoczy, R.W. Fischer, Süd-Chemie AG, Bruckmühl/D
12:00
Einblicke in die Wirkungsweise ionischer Flüssigkeiten auf Palladium/Träger-Katalysatoren
J. Arras , E. Paki, C. Roth, P. Claus, TU Darmstadt/D
12:25
Continuous homogeneous catalysis applying nanofiltration: hydroformylation with MWE catalysts
M. Janssen , J. Wilting, C. Müller, D. Vogt, TU Eindhoven/NL
12:50
Catalytic redox carbonylation of aromatic amines and nitroaromatics to urethanes mediated by highly efficient cobalt complexes
J. Sundermeyer , F. Mei, A. Jacob, M. Harrer, Universität Marburg/D
13:15
Mittagspause
  Großer Saal
Moderation:
U. Kragl, Universität Rostock/D
14:45
Plenarvortrag
Combination of chemo- and biocatalysis in multi-step one-pot processes in aqueous media
H. Gröger, Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg/D
15:30
Wechselpause
  Großer Saal
Moderation:
C. Gürtler, Bayer MaterialScience AG, Leverkusen/D
15:35
Functional interfaces in oxide nanoparticle networks: enhanced charge separation for improved photocatalytic activities
N. Siedl, M.J. Elser, J. Bernardi, TU Wien/A; O. Diwald , Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg/D
16:00
Adsorption-driven surface segregation effects in core-shell fuel cell nanoparticle electrocatalysts
X. Zhu, University of Houston, TX/USA; J. Greeley, Argonne National Laboratory, IL/USA;
P. Strasser , TU Berlin/D
16:25
Investigation of the methane formation on iron catalysts applied in Fischer-Tropsch synthesis
B. Graf , H.J. Schulte, Universität Bochum/D; J. Steiner, E. Schwab, BASF SE, Ludwigshafen/D; M. Muhler, Universität Bochum/D
  Kleiner Saal
Moderation:
D. Vogt, TU Eindhoven/NL
15:35
C-C coupling and hydrogenation reactions with easy product separation and catalyst recycling
H. Nowothnick , M. Sudartono, K. Seifert, R. Schomäcker, TU Berlin/D
16:00
Ein binuklearer Komplex als aktive Spezies in der Telomerisation von Butadien mit Methanol zu Methoxyoktadien mit Pd(IMesMes)
D. Maschmeyer, Evonik Oxeno GmbH, Marl/D
16:25
Mechanistic and kinetic investigations of the selective ethene-trimerisation to 1-hexene, using a novel homogeneous chromium - based catalyst system
A. Wöhl, W. Müller , Linde AG, Pullach/D; S. Peitz, N. Peulecke, B.H. Müller, D. Heller, U. Rosenthal, Leibniz-Institut für Katalyse e.V., Rostock/D; M.H. Al-Hazmi, F.M. Mousa, Saudi Basic Industries Corporation, Riyadh/SAR
16:50 - 19:00
Posterdiskussion
17:30 - 18:30
Poster-Workshop „Emission Reduction“ (Flügelsaal 1)
19:00
Posterprämierung und Verleihung der Roten Löwen
19:30
Geselliger Abend
 top  
Freitag, 12. März 2010
  Großer Saal
Moderation:
E. Schwab, BASF SE, Ludwigshafen/D
09:00 Alwin Mittasch-Preis 2009
Towards computational catalyst design
J.K. Nørskov, TU Denmark/DK
09:45

Alwin Mittasch-Preis 2009
Catalytic hydrocracking – mechanisms and versatility of the process
J. Weitkamp, Universität Stuttgart/D

10:30
Kaffeepause
Moderation:
J. Caro, Universität Hannover/D
11:00
Selective hydrogenation of oximes to primary amines
E. Gebauer-Henke , W. Leitner, H. Vogt, T.E. Müller , RWTH Aachen/D (geändert am 23.02.2010)
11:25
Supported ionic liquid phase (SILP) catalysts for the water-gas-shift reaction at ambient pressure and very low temperature
S. Werner , M. Schneider, M. Haumann, Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg/D; N. Szesni, Süd-Chemie AG, Bruckmühl/D; P. Wasserscheid, Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg/D
11:50
Light driven hydrogen generation: efficient iron-based water reduction catalysts
F. Gärtner , Leibniz-Institut für Katalyse e.V., Rostock/D; B. Sundararaju, Universität Rennes/F; A.E. Surkus, A. Boddien, B. Loges, H. Junge, Leibniz-Institut für Katalyse e.V., Rostock/D; P.H. Dixneuf, Universität Rennes/F; M. Beller, Leibniz-Institut für Katalyse e.V., Rostock/D
Moderation:
R.W. Fischer, Süd-Chemie AG, Bruckmühl/D
12:15
Plenarvortrag
Porous materials: a never ending story ....
S. Kaskel, TU Dresden/D
13:00
Schlusswort
top
 

 

Veranstaltungen
Jetzt Mitglied werden